Saucon Valley High School’s 2nd Quarter Honor Roll Announced

Saucon Source congratulates all of the students who made honor roll for the second quarter of the 2017-2018 school year! Please note: The following list of names was supplied by Saucon Valley High School and is assumed to be complete/accurate.

2nd Quarter Honor Roll – January 2018

Highest Honor Roll

Grade 12: Meghan Altemose, Haley Andreas, Katherine Appel, Brynn Bambu, Ashley Bedner, Ethan Bernstein, Lauren Brita, Nicole Butch, Camryn Butera, Alexa Curtis, Garrett Deppert, Kaleigh Dyer, Damian Dziadowicz, Sean Fenoff, Gabriella Ferrara, Scott Grenestedt, Emily Hahr, Makenna Hill, Connor Jackson, Rhiannon Jaen, Benjamin Johnson, Samantha Johnson, Kyle Kalinchock, Nicholas Korin, Renee Lepley, Thomas Madigan, Lauren Malone, Anastacia Mantoni, Clare McKenna, Amanda Meadows, Kathryn Milliren, Bailey Morgan, Sara Patterson, Joel Paulson, Leigh Petrie, Taylor Roberts, Joslynn Rose, Steven Rose, Brooke Schultz, John Seipp, Ethan Smiley, Christopher Smith, Rebecca Sodemann, Nicholas Steckel, John Story, Samuel Striz, Erik Sundlof, Brooke Szmodis, Benjamin Szydlow, Phoebe Tanis, Vanesa Valencia, Madison Walters, Samuel Ward, Tessa Weber, Andrew Wieder, Shannon Williams, Madison Wilson

Grade 11: Ferris Abu-Ghosh, Emily Ackerman, Ethan Baldwin, Yasser Bendjilali, Anthony Bufanio, Lindsay Dortic, Sarah Duffy, Jacy Farace, Kiana Faroun, Chase Fong, Megan Freed, Katherine French, Rachel Gallagher, Megan Gatchel, Kelly Hack, Evangelos Hahalis, Jared Harka, Jenna Hoff, Audrey Holland, Ryan Holub, Evan Honsel, Mary Johnson, Serafina Johnstone, Jacob Laudenslager, Mia Lloyd, Allison Martins, Keegan Maykut, Brandon McIntosh, Isabella Medei, Sydney Oskin, Nayana Pandey, Lauren Polak, Kimberly Polefka, Brooke Riefenstahl, Madelyn Schaffer, Chloe Trachtenberg, Nicole Valianatos, Talia Vinson, Macy Walters, Lauren Weintraub, Natalie Yeh, Cecilia Zimmerli

Grade 10: Zachary Appel, Savannah Benner, Brandon Binn, Cole Curtis, Evan Deily, Talitha Diggs, Martina Fedorowicz, Laura Gayanova, Caroline Gilbert, Seran Goudsouzian, Kyra Harrington, Anna Inglis, Ethan Kennedy, Kyle Kerr, Ryan Kerr, Madeline Lohr, Sara Mantoni, Gabrielle McCabe, Aedan McMenamy, Victoria Meono, Zachary Mikuta, Kennedy Morgan, Connor Morgandale, Malaika Nehal, Zachary Nicholas, Hannah Pandey, Megan Patriarca, Emma Patterson, Paige Penizotto, Eric Reily, Monem Rizvi, Emma Rohn, Rhiannon Schuebel, Aquinnah Silverman, Bailey Smith, Nicholas Snead, Abbey Soltysiak, Colleen Williams, Camryn Zavacky

Grade 9: Lydia Apple, Megan Bergenheier, Eric Blazka, Robert Boyd, Jennifer Boyle, Jackson Carpenter, Karissa Corcoran, Rebecca Dettmar, Maria Donahue, Connor Evans, Leah Fitzpatrick, Ashton Gonsalves, Kaleigh Hess-Davila, Dustin Hill, Kiya Humphries, Chloe Jeanmonod, Rachel Johnson, Mackenzie Johnstone, Finn Joy, Ava Kalember, Helen Keetley, Keith Kreschollek, Asia Lambert, Kerry Lannon, Liam Lloyd, Abigail Manbeck, Katie Marker, Emma Maykut, Appoline Neveu, Jake OuYang, Sophia Riehl, Ayush Shah, Claire Silva, Judy Squires, Benjamin Stromski, Ashley Viscito, Ethan Walters, Abigail Wieder

High Honor Roll

Grade 12: Gabrielle Altieri, Nicole Barbera, Kieran Baukal, Cassidy Beahn, Patrick Beatty, Amanda Borovies, Leilani Collazo Albino, Jacob Coyle, Alexandra Dale, Dane Druckenmiller, Maria Edwards, Jan Franco Cruz, Olivia Frey, Thomas Gallagher, Katherine Guzman, Megan Hashagen, Courtney Heiser, Hannah Housenick, Brittany Howell, Garrett Hudak, Hannah Inglez, Payton Johnson, Julia Kramer, Helen Kreschollek, Ava Lascelle, Jamie Lasko, Holden Lau, Angelo Mahaffey, Kyle Malone, Jacob Mantoni, Bradley McAllister, Brandon Melendez, Kylee Messenlehner, Hannah Miller, Ashlynn Mixa, Rebecca Old, Zachary Petiet, Kyle Petsch, Hailee Porter, Taylor Roney, Luke Smith, Jordan Spohn, Savana Staats, Andrew Stires, Joel Thompson, Shelby VanVliet, Nicholas Williams, Alstan Wolfe, Madeline Zyck

Grade 11: Megan Bredbenner, Jack Causey, Hanna Ciesielka, Ian Csicsek, Sean Cyphers, Brandon Ehritz, Morgan Fritts, Calver Gallard, Natalie Hagan, Richard Heins, Nayoung Im, Christopher Knauss, Aaron Kuhns, Justin Kyra, Joshua Leidy, Tyler Marino, Tyler Massey, Kaitlyn McCormick, Ava Mondschein, Alice Moralez De Figueiredo, Jarod Morykan, Katherine Naiburg, Jarred Reccek, Galina Reilly, Kiele Riefenstahl, Cora Shine, Kayla Shive, Jenna Skillinge, Zia Smith, Mackenzie Swett, Garrett Van Helmondt, Olivia Williams, Mikayla Yeager, Bradley Yeahl, Mara Yurasits, Zoe Zaharakis

Grade 10: Abigail Altemose, Talia Avia, Kylie Beller, Emma Bernstein, Nicole Brennan, Amber Bromfield, Christopher Bucsi, Salome Carr, William Chen, Justin Edinger, Serena El Banna, Tiffany Fryer, Jackson Garippa, Nicholas German, Alexa Guerrieri, Olivia Jackson, Olivia Kacerik, Daniel Keats, Joshua Lamirand, Garrett Laub, Haley Lebo, Maisie Leidich, Faith Luffy, Braydyn Lugardo, Noah Mauro, Olivia Meier, Nicolas Morawski, Kyle Patton, Jack Peggs, Kurt Pepper, Kelly Rose, Allison Royse, Kathryn Sharkey, Brielle Sklodowski, Jacqueline Smith, Jessica Smith, Thomas Spirk, Rachel Starr, Sadie Statler, Thomas Stern, Nathan Szydlow, Nickolas Warnke, Jacob Yeakel

Grade 9: Grace Albano, Rachel Bailey, Jaclyn Barbera, Emma Barrell, Nicholas Bortz, Christopher Bufanio, Anna Burfeind, Ronald Carr, Matthew Chaikowsky, Dino Chen, Lydia Christogianni, Melissa Cipollini, Kelsey Cyphers, Eli Deily, Gabriel Dietrich, Hope Fiorot, Aaron Grogg, Deven Guthrie, Julia Hernandez, Samuel Hoffert, Lauren Kachmarsky, Megan Kane, Jorryn Kyra, Ryan Lebo, Jacob Leonard, Victoria Macarro, Kristen Milliren, Morgan Mixa, Matthew Nagy, Rahul Patel, Madysen Pritchard, Andrew Propsner, Ryan Salmon, Jonathan Sinko, Samantha Staats, Alexcia Stanley, Savannah Youse, Morgan Yurasits, Trinity Ziegler, Colin Zyck

Honor Roll

Grade 12: Daniel Austin, Savannah Bubori, Erica Budd, Mark Campia, Erica Carr, Alexa Chaikowsky, Alyssa Coelho, Katherine Davies, Elias Engelhardt, Kimberly Filo, Christa Fryer, Crystal Gallard, Olivia Gardiner, Daija Green, Madison Guerrieri, Erin Jackson, Jason Jones, Emma Keats, Jared Meyer, Tyler Miller, Jillian Mowrey, Meghan Okken, Paul Reily, Alyssa Romig, Emma Rover, Alexis Royer, Dylan Rumfield, Jonathan Sheehan, Braden Simpson, Cassandra Torres, Emily Youells

Grade 11: Joshua Barreto, Jakob Benado, John Chaffier, Curtis Clifford, Siobhan Coakley,Thomas Coffin, Jessica Danner, Kelvin Gallard, Nicholas Giannetto, Benjamin Happel, Jarrett Hirschbeck, Reily Hudak, Joshua Jones, Katelyn Kramer, Connor O’Donnell, Ofori Ohene, Adrian Ortiz, Aidan Redding, Ali Schrantz, Jack Sheasley, Christopher Stump, Caden Swiderski, Jared Thatcher, Matthew Wagner, Jonathan Zettlemoyer

Grade 10: Madison Apple, Thomas Austin, Corrine Borger, Samantha Bryn, Ryan Carpenter, Michael Clouse, Sierra Coffin, Dane Csencsits, Justin Fegley, Dana Fischer, Amelia Illingworth, Omalys Irizarry Mercado, Elizabeth Kerosetz, Chanho Kim, Luke King, Matthew Konkolics, Jacob Kozlowski, Melissa Link, Bailey Malick, Caylin Markle, Serenna Mattos, Sarah Mitchell, Ronald Peterson, Vito Randazzo, Aiden Renninger, Thulani Rukambe, Shelbie Salvaggio, Kaylee Sauerwine, Nicholas Schriffert, Emerson Shauger, Brynne Szabo, Prem Trambadia

Grade 9: Sydney Bedner, Harleigh Bennett, Kieran Boyle, Keara Bradley, Madalyn Buss, Lei Carr, Claire Cassellia, Tyler Dickens, Abbie Farb, Ally Frace, Alexis Gerstenberg, Sean Hart, Alyssa Holum, Caroline Honsel, Trinity Housenick, Colin Johnson, Leah Kramer, Evan Luff, Alexandra Nolf, Ayanna Nuttall, David Osman, Dimitri Pandelios, Trinity Phetsavanh, Yamil Quintana Cintron, Anthony Reith, Sean Royer, Makenzie Shimko, Isabella Siegfried, Amanda Swiderski, Ethan Trimmer, Valerie Valianatos, Joseph Volkman, Tori Williams, Aidan Wilson, Kieran Wysocki, Katie Young, Kenneth Young, Ryan Zheng

Leave a Review or Comment