2022-2023 1st Quarter • Saucon Valley High School Honor Roll

Print More
Est. Read Time: 4 mins

Note: The following list of students who attained honor roll for the first quarter of the 2022-2023 school year was provided by Saucon Valley High School.

Honor Roll

Highest Honor Roll

Grade 12

Sophie Babashak, Ryan Bonfrancesco, Kayal Brown, Alexis Budline, Emily Chi, Matthew Corcoran, Allison Cort, Michael Dalessio, Sofia DeMotte, Owen Frederick, Camryn Gonsalves, Amanda Humphries, Kush Javia, Colden Jeanmonod, Laura Johnson, Jacob Jones, Rachel Kazanecki, Jacob Klotz, Finnegan Kramer, Joshua Krzyzewski, Teegan Lannon, Kyle Laub, Amanda Leidy, Sonia Lloyd, Abigail Luftig, Kayla Luybli, Amelia Mackey, Alexander Magnotta, Sailor Miga, Samantha Misczenski, Manuel Paz Osuna, Aubrey Petersen, Tyler Pfizenmayer, Clairissa Phillips, Hannah Rayner, Tyler Reich, Zachary Rex, Hannah Robertson, Kayla Rosado, Kasey Royse, Miranda Sieger, Emma Skiba, Morgan Staats, Brandon Thompson, Oscar Valencia, Rocco Viscito, Kieran Walsh, Alana Weirbach, Ronald Werkheiser, Ethan Wildrick, Edison Wu, Yujie Yan, Cathleen Zeigafuse

Grade 11

Lincoln Alicea, Brooke Bleam, Benjamin Brodhead, Rebecca Cox, Amanda Dettmar, Constantine Donahue, Sydney Eberling, Kylah Ferguson, Victoria Fink, Cora Garippa, Nicholas Gombocz, Karoun Goudsouzian, Jeffrey Holzbaur, Isabella Johnstone, Elijah Jones, McKenzie Kichline, Emily Kozero, Henry Kreschollek, Lilian Kubisek, Daniel Lanning, Sharlene Maier, Mia Mason, Abigail McCormick, Emma Mininger, Kimberly Moser, Rachel Myers, Trinity Oakes, Isabel Porter, Adrianna Pretopapa, Madison Reith, Sreynoch Ros, Paige Rosenberger, Leah Santoro, Sarah Schultz, Ayla Skubera, Claire Smith, Fiona Stern, Rudra Thakkar, Clara Whitley, Julia Youngkins, Victoria Youngkins, Isabelle Zellers

Grade 10

Peter Albano, Kylie Benado, Aina Boltyenkova, Ivy Chi, Adam Clark, Jolie DeJonge, Louis Flowers, Andrew Gilbert, James Gill, Caleb Grim, Cole Hubert, Madeline Janis, Yashvi Javia, Madeleine Kares, Sophia Kosh, Morgan Krewatch, Riley Lannon, Madison Laslo, Jerry Lin, Fabienne McCullagh, Luke McGloughlin, Abigail Meier, Paul Mihalitsas, John Murphy, Lucy Norwood, Nevaeh Novak, Katryna Price, Julia Reilly, Arianna Renninger, Tanner Riefenstahl, Ava Riehl, Jack Robertson, Ilana Rosa Nunes, Roshni Sajnani, Zoe Sauvagnargues, Ruth Sterner, Chloe Stires, Ruby Twardzik, Evette Urban, Stephen Vautrin, Ryan Wang, Sean Yarembinsky, Emma Zellers, Courtney Ziegler

Grade 9

Hannah Arizmendi, Zayden Ashraf, Marin Bowers, Robert Brasko, Ellie Brown, Kyle Chi, Seihara Cluett, Julia Cort, Kamryn Crookham, Annabelle Dech, Casey Dierolf, Bethany Dietrich, XinYi Dong, Benjamin Esch, Ella Farkas, Lia Finkbeiner, Michael Fruscella, Stepan Goudsouzian, Ellie Hamman, Madden Heiserman, Olivia Henszey, Sofia Hisle, Tianchun Hu, Elise Jeanmonod, Wallace Jeanmonod, Ryan Keeney, Jacob Kukowski, Elizabeth Laudenslager, Madalyn Leayman, Jerik Lesser, Jenna Lloyd, Kristen Lussier, Michael Madison, Sienna Mallett, Talulla McCormick, Isaiah McNally, Tesia Mikuta, Alexander Morawski, Jacob Norwood, Jerzie Phillips, Elliot Policare, Carly Pretopapa, Agostino Randazzo, Ashka Shah, Gabrielle Silva, Nitya Thakkar, Edmund Webb, Janiah Welsh, Violet Whitley

High Honor Roll

Grade 12

Ishdaly Alicea, Anna Baukal, Lily Botts, Skylar Bray, Kaily Brennan, Ashlee Brunell, Paul Butera, Bryce Campbell, Zachary Copeman, Kyle Courtney, Sean Creveling, Hunter Crookham, Ava Dyer, Reed Ernst, Ciarra Espinosa, Arielle Fan, Marcus Flowers, Oakley Gibson, Sara Good, Justin Grullon, Mehreen Hussain, Nathaniel Iorio, Erin James, Cydae Joseph-Davis, Caitlyn Keeney, Cody Lasko, Lilyanna McCarty, Liam Nowak, Olivia Paulson, Katelyn Pequeno, Ava Schneider, Liam Scrivanich, Rubi Suazo, Louis Tiboldo, Aaron Trexler, Emily Trudniak, Michael Wakely, Caitlin Wingertzahn

Grade 11

Prince Aris, William Barrell, Landon Beckowski, Karter Beller, Emma Bitner, Oliver Blachnio, Molly Boardman, Olivia Bortz, Hope Cassellia, Katherine Dalessio, Sarah Deibert, Sophia DeSmet, Isabella Faroun, Aubrey Flores, Aliyah Gazzillo, Zoe Jones, Alison Kacerik, Madison Lange, Maya Lugo, Raymond Matey, Elizabeth Miller, Makenna Musser, Nataliana Noboa, Aliyah Perez, Nathan Petrowski, Hailey Pudliner, Amya Rivera-Soto, Sarah Russ, Luke Shimko, Ayden Siegfried, Anthony Sipos, Kayla Staub, Olivia Stoneback, Madeline Tatu, Rylea Townsend, Aidan Villegas, Leonidas Zaharakis

Grade 10

Jackson Albert, Carter Bidwell, Dalton Boyer, Winnie Chen, Angelina Dechert, Abigail Gress, Joseph Griffith, Aiden Grogg, Devin Gundrum, Daniel Hahr, Julia Hester, Christopher Hoyt, Kylie Johnston, Shane Kerosetz, Payton Kichline, Elizabeth Korpics, Jacob Krzyzewski, George Lookenbill, Chase Luckenbach, Zackary Male, Madison Mingora, Celenia Ortiz, Ethan Ortiz, Deven Pandey, Austin Reich, Owen Rudolph, Madilyn Schottman, Roberta Silverthorn, Annabella Story, Eliza Sullivan, Elijahlee Torres, Christiaan Van der Walt, William Vegas, Lukas Walters, Eric Wu

Grade 9

Ryan Anders, Kacee Beller, Chase Best, Hayley Boardman, Olivia Conover, Eva Deily, David Fleck, Ryan Gall, Jace Gaston, Mariyah Gombotsh, Meghan James, Bianca Jauregui, Emilie Kaniper, Sophie Katz, Natalie King, Thomas King, Ty Lehr, Danilynn Leonard, Michael Magnotta, Adryanna Martinez, Logan Matthews, Amari Miles, Isabella Miranda, Aryana Myers-Farinhas, Alexander Ortiz, Rohan Patel, Joseph Petersen, Bradon Pfanders, Breanna Prugar, Deriona Richardson, Isabela Rodriguez, Anthony Salgado, Michael Sanders, Brandon Shaffer, Maia Stauffer, Samuel Sterner, Pierce Stromski, Addison Stupak, Lillian Wiegand, Riley Wiegand,

Honor Roll

Grade 12

Jacob Albert, Joshua Baer, Mason Beckowski, Dakota Brinker, Sofia Bruneo, Liam Buck, Elliott Deily, Daniel Diaz, Cailee Farkas, Seth Heiserman, Hannah Leayman, Zachary Lebo, Peyton Markle, Isabella Martinez, Nery Meono, Tracey Nicolas, Sara Pagnani, Spree Perez, Sabrina Ramirez-Theurer, Brett Rickle, Braedon Rupert, Raymond Santiago, Alexander Schmidt, Ryan Shoemaker, Elaina Solivan, Sean Stauffer, Katarina Van der Walt, Eli Vasiliou, Nathan Weber, Dillon Young, Henry Zimmerli

Grade 11

Brianna Arrington, Nathaniel Barner, Alaysia Barry, Jay Bender, Mallory Brown, Riley Craig, Salvo Cutietta, Mitchell Davis, Elizabeth Deily, Jacob Dittemore, Eliezer Espinal Rodriguez, Katelynn Evangelist, Madison Garcia, Charlotte Hoffman, Brock Kovacs, Gage Kozlowski, Ava Kriner, Caleb Laudenslager, Justin Lesser, Hannah Madden, Aaron Mawson, William Maynard, Lana Melo, William Nagy, Jelom-Oparebea Ohene, Eve Ojea, Kennedy Pacchioli, Sara Pursell, Ashley Rostkowski, Braeden Schriffert, John Velez Hernandez, Alyssa Viegas, Brandon Ward, Ashlie Yankowy, Angeline Young

Grade 10

Danyal Aasim Saber, Antony Baez, Aqsa Bari, Jack Edelman, Sean Fitzpatrick, Thomas Fritz, Ikra Gokcam, Ally Gorman, Aaron Henninger, Josiah Hernandez, Christopher Hill, Samuel Huerta, Adrienne King, Johnny Kittelstad, Yesmine Lalan, Carolyn Marouchoc, Grace Mattes, Molly Morales, Ava Osmun, Derek Renninger, Jared Rohn, Gunnar Rudolph, Leah Schlegel, Jack Schmehl, Colby Sell, Brooke Stauffer, Lily Walser, Savhannah Zeda

Grade 9

Jesmary Alicea, Rachel Baier, Zachary Banonis, Sienna Bradley, Keaton Carberry, Edward Cohen, Malachi De La Rosa, Ty Dellmyer, Ichsan Dunda, Jacob Eshleman, Ava FaRannte, Jacob Gillespie, Joseph Hoffman, Julia Jones, Jaedyn Kametz, Nicole Kish, Olivia Kuehner, Drayven Lynn, Saige Merkel, William Mihalitsas, Gavin Nansteel, Mia-Mor Ortiz, Syrus Pena, Evan Roman, Holden Rosdil, Matty Seyfried, Marley Stasak, Gary Trittenbach, Tess Wenger, Evan Wohlbach, Kira Young, Zakary Ziegler

Saucon Source congratulates all of these students for their academic achievement. Keep up the great work!

Leave a Review or Comment