Congrats! 1st Quarter Saucon Valley HS Honor Roll (2021-2022)

Print More
Est. Read Time: 4 mins

Honor Roll

Saucon Valley High School recently published the names of the following students whose grades qualified them for academic honor roll during the first quarter of the school year.

Congratulations to all of the students, and best wishes for a happy, safe holiday season!

Highest Honor Roll

Grade 12: Gregory Ackerman, Madelyn Adams, Ava Albano, Christopher Arciuolo, Mary Avia, Jennifer Barbera, Annalise Barner, Kellie Boyle, Ava Bracalente, Nicholas Brogle, Casey Bruchak, Steven Carr, Sean Cherry, Maggie Chi, Michael Cordes, Kevin Courtney, Ryan Crookham, Ty Csencsits, Olivia Dedman, Joseph DiRusso, Caitlyn Esch, Brody Farace, Brendan Ferguson, Garrett Fong, Ella Frey, Russell Frey, Ana Garippa, Emma Garrett, Ryan Gilbert, Ethan Grim, Riley Happel, Robert Harriman, Ava Hartman, Evan Hawk, Jagger Hershey, Jacob Huber, Charlotte Humphreys, Emma Humphreys, Micaela Jebitsch, Kelly Johnson, Lauren Kade, Logan Kade, Jaden Kennedy, Abbey Leibert, Catherine Leidich, Bianca Leonard, Jaylen Lesser, Kathleen Lohr, Nicholas Magnotta, Dante Mahaffey, Cassandra Manning, Nicholas Martinez, Molly McMenamy, Katherine Meier, Kaley Melendez, Maia Merriman, Trevor Mikuta, Joshua Mingora, David Myers, Connor Nicholas, Elisabeth Orwan, Kevin Patton, Sundus Qureshi, Zachary Redding, Megan Rex, Marlene Reyes, Raafae Rizvi, Hailey Robertson, Julia Rose, Shanti Sajnani, Skyra Schoch, Emma Shelby, Bela Silverman, Mason Simms, Erik Smith, Matalin Smith, Sage Spohn, Ellen Stern, Jacob Stump, Forrest Swett, Cody Swinney, Emma Szydlow, Daniel Tierney, James Townsend, Katherine Ubriaco, Brennen Van Helmondt, Sophia Vautrin, Alexis Villanueva, Avia Weber, Peyton Yurasits, Colin Zavacky, Johanna Zimmerli

Grade 11: Peaceful Aris, Sophie Babashak, Ryan Bonfrancesco, Lily Botts, Kaily Brennan, Emily Chi, Matthew Corcoran, Allison Cort, Kyle Courtney, Sean Creveling, Reed Ernst, Arielle Fan, Cailee Farkas, Camryn Gonsalves, Amanda Humphries, Colden Jeanmonod, Laura Johnson, Rachel Kazanecki, Caitlyn Keeney, Jacob Klotz, Finnegan Kramer, Teegan Lannon, Kyle Laub, Sonia Lloyd, Abigail Luftig, Kayla Luybli, Alexander Magnotta, Marcos Pena, Aubrey Petersen, Clairissa Phillips, Sabrina Ramirez-Theurer, Hannah Rayner, Tyler Reich, Zachary Rex, Hannah Robertson, Kayla Rosado, Braedon Rupert, Raymond Santiago, Ava Schneider, Louis Tiboldo, Rocco Viscito, Kieran Walsh, Ethan Wildrick, Edison Wu, Yujie Yan, Cathleen Zeigafuse

Grade 10: Danica Adler, Lincoln Alicea, Prince Aris, Olivia Bortz, Rebecca Cox, Amanda Dettmar, Sydney Eberling, Isabella Faroun, Kylah Ferguson, Victoria Fink, Cora Garippa, Aliyah Gazzillo, Nicholas Gombocz, Karoun Goudsouzian, Yevhen Guniavoi, Jeffrey Holzbaur, Isabella Johnstone, Alison Kacerik, Emily Kozero, Madison Lange, Daniel Lanning, Sharlene Maier, Abigail McCormick, Aiden Mendsen, Emma Mininger, Kimberly Moser, Rachel Myers, Isabel Porter, Sarah Schultz, Luke Shimko, Anthony Sipos, Claire Smith, Rudra Thakkar, Clara Whitley, Julia Youngkins, Victoria Youngkins, Isabelle Zellers

Grade 9: Carter Bidwell, Ivy Chi, Jolie DeJonge, Louis Flowers, Andrew Gilbert, James Gill, Caleb Grim, Aiden Grogg, Daniel Hahr, Cole Hubert, Madeline Janis, Yashvi Javia, Sophia Kosh, Morgan Krewatch, Yesmine Lalan, Riley Lannon, Madison Laslo, Jerry Lin, George Lookenbill, Ethan Lucas, Luke McGloughlin, Abigail Meier, Madison Mingora, Molly Morales, Nina Morris, John Murphy, Lucy Norwood, Nevaeh Novak, Celenia Ortiz, Deven Pandey, Katryna Price, Julia Reilly, Arianna Renninger, Tanner Riefenstahl, Ava Riehl, Jack Robertson, Ilana Rosa Nunes, Roshni Sajnani, Zoe Sauvagnargues, Kailyn Schlegel, Ruth Sterner, Chloe Stires, Nhi Thai, Ruby Twardzik, Evette Urban, Stephen Vautrin, Eric Wu, Sean Yarembinsky, Emma Zellers, Courtney Ziegler

High Honor Roll

Grade 12: Addison Anthony, Avery Audet, Taj Bartholomew, Brooke Brinker, Arielle Carr, Jacob Christopher, Kailea Danubio, Braedon Easley, Joseph Exley, Alexandrea Garcia, Hunter Gress, Jake Kalinchock, Andrew Kehs, Vivian Kelahan, Kerin Kozlowski, Rachele Lanza, Gavin Laudenslager, Chase Mackey, Gabriel Mawson, Kayla Melo, Sydney Meyer, Joseph Moser, Carter Myers, Calista Niescier, Alan OuYang, Owen Ross, Emma Rudolph, McKenna Sauerwine, Austin Shive, Christian Shunk, Alexander Sipos, Dakota Strain, Patrick Sullivan, Nadia Villegas, Nicholas Yarembinsky

Grade 11: Anna Baukal, Kayla Brown, Alexis Budline, Bryce Campbell, Zachary Copeman, Hunter Crookham, Ava Dyer, Sophie Engelhardt, Willow Feeney, Marcus Flowers, Owen Frederick, Cheyanne Gibson, Sara Good, Mehreen Hussain, Erin James, Kush Javia, Jacob Jones, Cydae Joseph-Davis, Joshua Krzyzewski, Amanda Leidy, Amelia Mackey, Issabella Martinez, Asia McDonald, Olivia Paulson, Katelyn Pequeno, Spree Perez, Tyler Pfizenmayer, Sebastian Rodriguez Lopez, Sean Stauffer, Brandon Thompson, Emily Trudniak, Oscar Valencia, Katarina Van Der Walt, Alana Weirbach, Ronald Werkheiser, Caitlin Wingertzahn, Henry Zimmerli

Grade 10: Oliver Blachnio, Mallory Brown, Riley Craig, Salvo Cutietta, Elizabeth Deily, Sophia DeSmet, Constantine Donahue, Mina Gokcam, Hunter Heffelfinger, Elijah Jones, Henry Kreschollek, Ava Kriner, Lilian Kubisek, Caleb Laudenslager, Charisma Levens-Oyer, Jason Lin, Mia Mason, Raymond Matey, William Maynard, Natalia Migliaccio, Elizabeth Miller, William Nagy, Trinity Oakes, Eve Ojea, Madison Reith, Amya Rivera Soto, Sreynoch Ros, Ashley Rostkowski, Leah Santoro, Braeden Schriffert, Ayla Skubera, Michael Stasak, Fiona Stern, Olivia Stoneback, Rylea Townsend, Ashlie Yankowy, Leonidas Zaharakis

Grade 9: Peter Albano, Aqsa Bari, Alexes Brown, Winnie Chen, Adam Clark, Ikra Gokcam, Abigail Gress, Joseph Griffith, Devin Gundrum, Daniella Hansberry, Christopher Hill, Blake Holum, Christopher Hoyt, Hayden Jebitsch, Kylie Johnston, Madeleine Kares, Jacob Kelly, Payton Kichline, Jacob Krzyzewski, Aaron Lockett, Chase Luckenbach, Fabienne McCullagh, Paul Mihalitsas, Ethan Ortiz, Ava Osmun, Jaxon Phetsavanh, Austin Reich, Connor Reilley, Owen Rudolph, Madilyn Schottman, Roberta Silverthorn, Coltrane Steidle, Annabella Story, Makayla Titus, Christiaan Van der Walt, Lukas Walters, Savhannah Zeda

Honor Roll

Grade 12: Eternal Aris, Sage Baldwin, Mary Beatty, Aigar Boltyenkov, Gregory Cohen, Graham Fedorowicz, Christopher Frey, Alyssa Fruscella, Damian Garcia, Trey Griffis, James Hall, John Hart, Maria Isaza, William Kline, Ryan Kozero, Cael Markle, Lakota McCarty, Brian Miller, Karen Morel, Kaysha Richardson, Margaret Schaffer, Alexander Smith, Alan Transue, John Wargo, Halle Zrinski

Grade 11: Dakota Brinker, Sofia Bruneo, Liam Buck, Brandon Bucsi, Paul Butera, Michael Dalessio, Gabriella Daniel, Elliott Deily, Daniel Diaz, William Hasselbusch, Seth Heiserman, Devanie McCormick, Sailor Miga, Liam Nowak, Manuel Paz Osuna, Travis Riefenstahl, Alexander Schmidt, Liam Scrivanich, Bret Sheasley, Ryan Shoemaker, Miranda Sieger, Courtney Snyder, Elaina Solivan, Morgan Staats, Emma Statler, Michael Wakely, Logan Wasel, Brady Waterman, Shane Yardumian

Grade 10: Nathaniel Barner, William Barrell, Molly Boardman, Violet Botts, Benjamin Brodhead, Clara Campbell, Owen Chen, Katherine Dalessio, Sarah Deibert, Katelynn Evangelist, Aubrey Flores, Zoe Jones, Justin Lesser, Maya Lugo, Aaron Mawson, Nataliana Noboa, Aliyah Perez, Hailey Pudliner, EmilyRose Rodriguez, Sarah Russ, Nevaeh Santos, Ayden Siegfried, Kayla Staub, Jayden Torres, Jazmine Vargas, Samuel Weaver, Angeline Young

Grade 9: Dalton Boyer, Angelina Dechert, Sean Fitzpatrick, Aaron Henninger, Julia Hester, Samuel Huerta, Chloe Johnson, Elizabeth Korpics, Zackary Male, Cassidy Porterfield, Eliza Rivera, Jack Schmehl, Eliza Sullivan, Savannah Tabb, Elijahlee Torres

Leave a Review or Comment