Community Family Schools

First Quarter SV Middle School Honor Roll (2015-2016)

Congratulations to all the Saucon Valley Middle School students who made first quarter honor roll!

Est. Read Time: 3 mins

Note: The following list of names was provided by the Saucon Valley School District.

Congratulations to all the students who made honor roll!

High Honor Roll

Grade 8: Zachary Appel, Kylie Beller, Morgan Bloom, Ciera Brazeal, Ryan Carpenter, Salome Carr, Sophia Cordes, Cole Curtis, Evan Deily, Serena El Banna, Martina Fedorowicz, Nicholas German, Alexa Guerrieri, Kyra Harrington, Ethan Hicks, Anna Inglis, Omalys Irizarry Mercado, Olivia Jackson, Olivia Kacerik, Daniel Keats, Kyle Kerr, Ryan Kerr, Joshua Lamirand, Madeline Lohr, Angela Madajewski, Sara Mantoni, Gabrielle McCabe, Zachary Mikuta, Nicolas Morawski, Kennedy Morgan, Meghan Musselman, Malaika Nehal, Hannah Pandey, Emma Patterson, Eric Reily, Alexa Rojo, Owen Scott, Aquinnah Silverman, Bailey Smith, Jessica Smith, Nicholas Snead, Thomas Spirk, Rachel Starr, Jessica Weston, Colleen Williams, Camryn Zavacky

Grade 7: Jaclyn Barbera, Eric Blazka, Jennifer Boyle, Courtney Bray, Autumn Budline, Christopher Bufanio, Jackson Carpenter, Logan Clouser, Karissa Corcoran, Kellen Cosgrave, Eli Deily, Rebecca Dettmar, Maria Donahue, Gianna Eismont, Thomas Ferguson, Griffin Gardo, Aaron Grogg, Deven Guthrie, Julia Hernandez, Dustin Hill, Caroline Honsel, Connor Houck, Kiya Humphries, Chloe Jeanmonod, Colin Johnson, Rachel Johnson, Mackenzie Johnstone, Lauren Kachmarsky, Ava Kalember, Megan Kane, Helen Keetley, Keith Kreschollek, Ryan Lebo, Emma Maykut, Kristen Milliren, Morgan Mixa, Isaac Nagle, Matthew Nagy, Appoline Neveu, Maclaine Oskin, David Osman, Rahul Patel, Erik Pluim, Lance Priestas, Anthony Reith, Sophia Riehl, Ayush Shah, Makenzie Shimko, Claire Silva, Benjamin Stromski, Ethan Trimmer, Tyler Wingertzahn, Molly Youells, Morgan Yurasits

Grade 6: Gregory Ackerman, Madelyn Adams, Ava Albano, Jennifer Barbera, Annalise Barner, Kellie Boyle, Ava Bracalente, Nicholas Brogle, Sean Cherry, Maggie Chi, Kailea Danubio, Braedon Easley, Caitlyn Esch, Brody Farace, Jonathan Farley, Brendan Ferguson, Joseph Fink, Ana Garippa, Emma Garrett, Ethan Grim, Ava Hartman, Evan Hawk, Jagger Hershey, Claire Holland, Micaela Jebitsch, Kelly Johnson, Lauren Kade, Logan Kade, Jake Kalinchock, Andrew Kehs, Jaden Kennedy, Kayla Lebby, Abbey Leibert, Catherine Leidich, Jaylen Lesser, Kathleen Lohr, Nicholas Magnotta, Dante Mahaffey, Brent Malick, Princess Marcano, Cael Markle, Anna Mayer, Kaley Melendez, Maia Merriman, Trevor Mikuta, Joshua Mingora, David Myers, Calista Niescier, Megan Rex, Hailey Robertson, Julia Rose, Owen Ross, Collin Sager, Shanti Sajnani, Emma Shelby, Austin Shive, Bela Silverman, Mason Simms, Alexander Sipos, Erik Smith, Matalin Smith, Sage Spohn, Ellen Stern, Elizabeth Stimmell, Dakota Strain, Cody Swinney, Emma Szydlow, Aaron Talbot, James Townsend, Brennen Van Helmondt, Sophia Vautrin, Nadia Villegas, Avia Weber, Nicholas Yarembinsky, Colin Zavacky

Honor Roll

Grade 8: Abigail Altemose, David Altemose, Thomas Austin, Savannah Benner, Emma Bernstein, Brandon Binn, Brianna Broadhead, Olivia Brucker, Samantha Bryn, Christopher Bucsi, Andrew Chikotas, Jordan Clayborn, Sierra Coffin, Matthew Deibert, Lorena Diaz, Talitha Diggs, Kevin Dyer, Justin Edinger, Dana Fischer, George French, Jackson Garippa, Sean Gilly, Seran Goudsouzian, Mohammed Hassan, Caitlyn James, Ethan Kennedy, Chanho Kim, Luke King, Anthony Kittelstad, Allison Klotz, Matthew Konkolics, Virginia Kouros, Fiona Kramer, Garrett Laub, Haley Lebo, Maisie Leidich, Melissa Link, Faith Luffy, Braydyn Lugardo, Caylin Markle, Serenna Mattos, Abigail McGlinchey, Olivia Meier, Victoria Meono, Matthew Moran, Zachary Nicholas, Anim Ohene, Christopher Orlemann, Megan Patriarca, Paige Penizotto, Kurt Pepper, Ronald Peterson, Aiden Renninger, Monem Rizvi, Emma Rohn, Kelly Rose, Kiera Sager, Kevin Schoch, Rhiannon Schuebel, Emerson Shauger, Abbey Soltysiak, Dale Sorensen, Sadie Statler, Thomas Stern, Austin Stewart, Nathan Szydlow, Bridget Warner, Nickolas Warnke, Holden Wilkins, Jacob Yeakel

Grade 7: Grace Albano, Gregory Altemose, Rachel Bailey, Emma Barrell, Sydney Bedner, Harleigh Bennett, Megan Bergenheier, Alexander Bortz, Nicholas Bortz, Kieran Boyle, Samantha Briggs-Wiley Lei Carrm, Ronald Carr, Matthew Chaikowsky, Melissa Cipollini, Kelsey Cyphers, Tyler Dickens, Connor Evans, Zachary Fritchman, Alexis Gerstenberg, Elijah Green, Chase Hershey, Samuel Hoffert, Trinity Housenick, Leah Kramer, Jorryn Kyra, Evan Luff, Abigail Manbeck, Christopher Mann, Katie Marker, Aaliyana Mateo, Victoria Mease, Kathleen Nuss, Ayanna Nuttall, Trinity Phetsavanh, Madysen Pritchard, Andrew Propsner, Lena Redfern, Ryan Salmon, Matthew Schaffstall, Isabelle Schlegel, Alexis Schrantz, Judy Squires, Alexcia Stanley, Amanda Swiderski, Valerie Valianatos, Ethan Vanderwalt, Joseph Volkman, Abigail Wieder, Kieran Wysocki, Kenneth Young, Trinity Ziegler, Colin Zyck

Grade 6: Zaid Abu-Ghosh, Matthew Altemose, Addison Anthony, Eternal Aris, Dashiell Atwood, Avery Audet, Mary Avia, Mary Beatty, Dylan Boyd, Brooke Brinker, Casey Bruchak, Stone Butler, Arielle Carr, Steven Carr, Tianyu Chen, Kevin Chi, Jacob Christopher, Morgan Clayborn, Noah Coffin, Michael Cordes, Kevin Courtney, Jerald D’Agostino, Olivia Dedman, Joseph DiRusso, Xander Dropp, Claire Exley, Michael FaRannte, Graham Fedorowicz, Willow Feeney, Mikayla Fluck, Garrett Fong, Alyssa Fruscella, Phoenix Gardo, Matthew German, Hunter Gress, James Hall, Riley Happel, Robert Harriman, Katelynn Hazeltine, Andrew Hertzberg, Katie Hlavinka, Jacob Huber, Adalynn Jones, Jay Keiper, William Kline, Storm Konopka, Ryan Kozero, Kerin Kozlowski, Chase Mackey, Alicia Mansfeld, Olivia Mansfeld, Jack Marouchoc, Nicholas Martinez, Lakota McCarty, Natalie McGlinchey, Katherine Meier, Kayla Melo, Alexia Metz, Samantha Mikosky, Brian Miller, Gabrielle Miller, Karen Morel, Carter Myers, Sydney Nelson, Connor Nicholas, Anthony Orlemann, Kevin Patton, Christopher Peterson, Grayce Raven, William Reccek, Zachary Redding, Brendan Reed, AlQuide Rivers, Emma Rudolph, McKenna Sauerwine, Margaret Schaffer, Skyra Schoch, Alexander Smith, Thomas Snyder, Hannah Spratley, Jacob Stump, Sundus, Forrest Swett, Daniel Tierney, Alan Transue, Sylvia Trujillo, Isaac VanNorman, Isabella VanNorman, Nicholas Vasiliou, Thomas Ward, Ashli Webb, Kayla Yeakel, Adam Yurasits, Peyton Yurasits, Halle Zrinski

About the author

Josh Popichak

Josh Popichak is the owner, publisher and editor of Saucon Source. A Lehigh Valley native, he's covered local news since 2005 and previously worked for Berks-Mont News and AOL/Patch. Contact him at josh@sauconsource.com.

Leave a Comment