Congratulations! Third Quarter 2016-2017 SVHS Honor Roll Announced

Note: The following student names were provided by Saucon Valley High School.

3rd Quarter Honor Roll – April 2017

Highest Honor Roll

Grade 12: Malia Bartek, Kylee Bernardo, Trevor Blackwood, Melissa Bosco, Cole Bower, Kayleigh Boyle, Mackenzie Butera, Cole Carey, Ashley Dougherty, Jessica Evans, Katia Faroun, Myra Fisher, Sean Freed, Kelsey Gatchel, Stephen Good,
Jordan Hawk, Kathryn Hoff, Victoria Kohn, Noah Kriner, Kayla Marsdale, Rebecca McCabe, Paige Medei, Tanner Morgan, Ashleigh Nagy, Joseph Naiburg, Wakana Nakajima, Jacob Nichols, Alexandra Ordonez, Kiran Pandey, Savannah Radogna,
Daniela Sanchez, Sarah Savant, Haley Schulte, Elizabeth Seipp, Grace Singer, Jillian Sinko, Ryan Smith, Joshua Snead, Karly Souders, Madison Stump, Alyssa Trudniak, Brittany Yeahl

Grade 11: Meghan Altemose, Katherine Appel, Fox Avery, Brynn Bambu, Cassidy Beahn, Ethan Bernstein, Camryn Butera, Alexa Chaikowsky, Alexa Curtis, Alexandra Dale, Damian Dziadowicz, Sean Fenoff, Gabriella Ferrara, Thomas Gallagher, Scott Grenestedt, Emily Hahr, Connor Jackson, Rhiannon Jaen, Benjamin Johnson, Samantha Johnson, Nicholas Korin, Helen Kreschollek, Kyle Malone, Lauren Malone, Amanda Meadows, Bailey Morgan, Sara Patterson, Joel Paulson, Leigh Petrie, Taylor Roberts, Joslynn Rose, Brooke Schultz, Ethan Smiley, Christopher Smith, Rebecca Sodemann, Nicholas Steckel, Andrew Stires, Erik Sundlof, Benjamin Szydlow, Samuel Ward, Tessa Weber, Shannon Williams

Grade 10: Ferris Abu-Ghosh, Ian Csicsek, Anna Dixon, Lindsay Dortic, Sarah Duffy, Kiana Faroun, Chase Fong, Katherine French, Rachel Gallagher, Megan Gatchel, Evangelos Hahalis, Audrey Holland, Nayoung Im, Mary Johnson, Serafina
Johnstone, Brianna Lee, Mia Lloyd, Deyu Lyu, Tyler Marino, Allison Martins, Brandon McIntosh, Katherine Naiburg, Antoine Neveu, Sydney Oskin, Nayana Pandey, Lauren Polak, Jarred Reccek, Brooke Riefenstahl, Madelyn Schaffer, Jenna
Skillinge, Nicole Valianatos, Talia Vinson, Andrew Weintraub, Zoe Zaharakis, Cecilia Zimmerli

Grade 9: Abigail Altemose, Zachary Appel, Talia Avia, Savannah Benner, Brandon Binn, Morgan Bloom, Samantha Bryn, Andrew Chikotas, Evan Deily, Serena El Banna, Martina Fedorowicz, Jackson Garippa, Laura Gayanova, Nicholas German,
Caroline Gilbert, Seran Goudsouzian, Alexa Guerrieri, Kyra Harrington, Anna Inglis, Olivia Jackson, Olivia Kacerik, Ethan Kennedy, Lauren Kerbein, Kyle Kerr, Ryan Kerr, Fiona Kramer, Garrett Laub, Haley Lebo, Madeline Lohr, Sara Mantoni,
Gabrielle McCabe, Victoria Meono, Zachary Mikuta, Nicholas Morawski, Kennedy Morgan, Connor Morgandale, Zachary Nicholas, Hannah Pandey, Megan Patriarca, Emma Patterson, Paige Penizotto, Eric Reily, Monem Rizvi, Emma Rohn, Kelly
Rose, Aquinnah Silverman, Bailey Smith, Nicholas Snead, Abbey Soltysiak, Colleen Williams, Jacob Yeakel, Camryn Zavacky

High Honor Roll

Grade 12: Brittani Bauer, Jonah Beers, Michael Boreman, Shannon Boyle, Aidan Cassidy, Jason Cherry, Hayden Clifford, Justin Cline, Thomas Coakley, Jillian Cosgrave, Jacob Coyle, Maxwell Frank, Brendan Gertz, Gabriella Giannetto, Cole
Gilotti, Laura Gombocz, Kayla Hart, Zachary Harvey, Chelsea Hill, Kelly Hofstaedter, Abigail Illingworth, Sophia Israel, Marissa Kraemer, Evan Kramer, Meagan Lipka, Blaiz Maguire, Allie Martin, Hannah Maykut, Melissa Moran, Justin
Morgandale, Justin Nival, Anna Opgaard, Dominick Peteto. Zachary Petrucelli, Nicholas Pettegrew, Kayla Pritchard, Helen Ranieri-Cordes, Geoffrey Reed, Kayla Reifinger, Shaun Reily, Izabella Repasch, Katherine Ross, Jennifer Sinko, William
Smith, Allyson Starr, Mackenzee Warnke, Molly Wean, Nicholas Williams, Konstandinos Zaharakis

Grade 11: Daniel Austin, Kieran Baukal, Patrick Beatty, Ashley Bedner, Amanda Borovies, Nicole Butch, Erica Carr, Alexander Christopher, Garrett Deppert, Dane Druckenmiller, Kaleigh Dyer, Elias Engelhardt, Olivia Frey, Olivia Gardiner,
Cassidy Guthrie, Katherine Guzman, Courtney Heiser, Jaime Hidalgo, Alexandra Houck, Hannah Housenick, Brittany Howell, Garrett Hudak, Erin Jackson, Payton Johnson, Kyle Kalinchock, Emma Keats, Ryan Koch, Dylan Kozlowski, Ava Lascelle, Renee Lepley, Victoria Ludwick, Thomas Madigan, Angelo Mahaffey, Anastacia Mantoni, Clare McKenna, Brandon Melendez, Ashlynn Mixa, Meghan Okken, Erin Paparelli, Zachary Petiet, Kyle Petsch, Paul Reily, Taylor Roney, Steven
Rose, Emma Rover, John Seipp, Braden Simpson, Luke Smith, John Story, Phoebe Tanis, Joel Thompson, Vanesa Valencia, Shelby VanVliet, Andrew Wieder, Madison Wilson, Alstan Wolfe

Grade 10: Yasser Bendjilali, Harrison Dale, Jacy Farace, Megan Freed, Morgan Fritts, Kelvin Gallard, Natalie Hagan, Jared Harka, Melina Heffner, Jenna Hoff, Ryan Holub, Evan Honsel, Christopher Knauss, Aaron Kuhns, Justin Kyra, Joshua Leidy, Kaitlyn McCormick, Isabella Medei, Ava Mondschein, Ofori Ohene, Kimberly Polefka, Galina Reilly, Kiele Riefenstahl, Cora Shine, Kayla Shive, Christopher Stump, Jared Thatcher, Chloe Trachtenberg, Garrett Van Helmondt, Lauren Weintraub, Olivia Williams, Mikayla Yeager, Natalie Yeh, Mara Yurasits, Jonathan Zettlemoyer

Grade 9: David Altemose, Madison Apple, Thomas Austin, Kylie Beller, Emma Bernstein, Alexandra Bosco, Brianna Broadhead, Salome Carr, William Chen, Cole Curtis, Talitha Diggs, Dana Fischer, Tiffany Fryer, Sean Gilly, Erica Harvey,
Trinity Horvath, Daniel Keats, Elizabeth Kerosetz, Matthew Konkolics, Jacob Kozlowski, Joshua Lamirand, Maisie Leidich, Melissa Link, Faith Luffy, Braydyn Lugardo, Serenna Mattos, Aedan McMenamy, Malaika Nehal, Kyle Patton, Jack Peggs, Kurt Pepper, Aiden Renninger, Rhiannon Schuebel, Kathryn Sharkey, Brielle Sklodowski, Jacqueline Smith, Jessica Smith, Joel Smith, Thomas Spirk, Rachel Starr, Sadie Statler, Thomas Stern, Austin Stewart, Brynne Szabo, Nickolas Warnke

Honor Roll

Grade 12: Jacob Bartakovits, Shan Shan Chi, Rachel Fenstermacher, Viktor Ginelli, Celia Heenan, Amanda Heft, Brandon Holub, Nathaniel Kehs, Camryn Koch, Jarred Kyra, Joshua Lucas, Abraham Lugo, Samuel Margolis, Ryan Meyers, Zachery Meyers, Rachel Panek, Benny Pichel, Thomas Polak, Dylan Rumfield, Timothy Surovi, Joel Tanis, Ian Thompson, Drew Wagner, Cody Zrinski

Grade 11: Gabrielle Altieri, Nicole Barbera, Jakob Bredbenner, Savannah Bubori, Erica Budd, Mackenzie Dickey, Kimberly Filo, Hope Gress, Parie Hahalis, Makenna Hill, Jason Jones, Connor Jucewicz, Julia Kramer, Jamie Lasko, Holden Lau,
Bradley McAllister, Kylee Messenlehner, Hannah Miller, Kathryn Milliren, Jillian Mowrey, Rebecca Old, Zachary Pinczok, Hailee Porter, Thomas Redfern, Nicholas Schubert, Jordan Spohn, Tucker Stromski, Brooke Szmodis, Austin TiIl, Anthony
Tomeski-Sudziarski, Michael Vautrin, Madeline Zyck

Grade 10: Carl Barrell, Joshua Barreto, Jamie Bodor, Hanna Ciesielka, Justin Clements, Curtis Clifford, Sean Cyphers, Jessica Danner, Austin Folk, Calver Gallard, Allycia Gonzalez, Kristen Haggerty, Benjamin Happel, Nathan Honer, Laisha Linarez Cabada, Tyler Massey, Connor O’Donnell, Adrian Ortiz, Benjamin Pingyar, Sara Svites, Mackenzie Swett, Matthew Wagner, Timothy Weaver, Aidan Zawodny

Grade 9: Corrine Borger, Jake Bruchak, Adriana Bruneo, Christopher Bucsi, Ryan Carpenter, Jordan Clayborn, Matthew Deibert, Lorena Diaz, Justin Edinger, George French, Jacqueline Hagan, Jezabel Hernandez, Ethan Hicks, Amelia Illingworth, Reno Iorio, Omalys Irizarry Mercado, Allison Klotz, Bailey Malick, Caylin Markle, Joshua Mawson, Abigail McGlinchey, Olivia Meier, Gregory Nolf, Anim Ohene, Nathan Orr, Ronald Peterson, Dylon Royer, Kiera Sager, Shelbie Salvaggio, Kevin Schoch, Rachel Schoch, Nicholas Schriffert, Emerson Shauger, Lauren Soltysiak, Nathan Szydlow, Alexander Urban, Madison White, Holden Wilkins, Robert Yovish

Leave a Review or Comment